Seminars & meetings

For your professional or private events, the Hotel Napoleon offers 8 function rooms of varying sizes, with a total surface area of 450 m². Your relaxing stay can be enhanced by cocktails, coffee breaks and lunch breaks, whose selection is modelled on the Bivouac Café chef's menu. 

Friedland

Capacity
Theatre
120
Classroom
60
U-Shape
35
Banquet
100
Drinks Reception
150
Buffet
80
Oval table
30
Size
135m²

La Pagerie

Capacity
Theatre
70
Classroom
33
U-Shape
30
Banquet
50
Drinks Reception
60
Buffet
30
Oval table
24
Size
95m²

Le Bivouac Café

Capacity
Theatre
Classroom
U-Shape
Banquet
60
Drinks Reception
80
Buffet
48
Oval table
Size
95m²

L'Aiglon

Capacity
Theatre
40
Classroom
24
U-Shape
20
Banquet
0
Drinks Reception
50
Buffet
20
Oval table
20
Size
50m²

Iena

Capacity
Theatre
40
Classroom
24
U-Shape
20
Banquet
20
Drinks Reception
50
Buffet
20
Oval table
20
Size
45m²

Friedland + Iena

Capacity
Theatre
0
Classroom
0
U-Shape
0
Banquet
120
Drinks Reception
200
Buffet
100
Oval table
Size
180m²

La Verrière

Capacity
Theatre
Classroom
U-Shape
0
Banquet
16
Drinks Reception
25
Buffet
10
Oval table
Size
40m²

Wagram

Capacity
Theatre
25
Classroom
18
U-Shape
15
Banquet
16
Drinks Reception
25
Buffet
10
Oval table
16
Size
30m²

Caroline

Capacity
Theatre
Classroom
U-Shape
Banquet
10
Drinks Reception
Buffet
Oval table
10
Size
20m²

Elisa

Capacity
Theatre
Classroom
U-Shape
6
Banquet
6
Drinks Reception
Buffet
0
Oval table
Size
16m²

Laetizia

Capacity
Theatre
12
Classroom
0
U-Shape
8
Banquet
10
Drinks Reception
15
Buffet
10
Oval table
8
Size
20m²

Suite 618

Capacity
Theatre
15
Classroom
0
U-Shape
0
Banquet
Drinks Reception
20
Buffet
0
Oval table
8
Size
40m²

Suite 201

Capacity
Theatre
0
Classroom
U-Shape
Banquet
Drinks Reception
10
Buffet
0
Oval table
8
Size
35m²

Suite 301

Capacity
Theatre
0
Classroom
U-Shape
Banquet
Drinks Reception
10
Buffet
0
Oval table
8
Size
35m²

Bivouac + Verrière

Capacity
Theatre
Classroom
U-Shape
Banquet
80
Drinks Reception
100
Buffet
60
Oval table
Size
130m²

Imperial suite

Capacity
Theatre
15
Classroom
0
U-Shape
0
Banquet
0
Drinks Reception
20
Buffet
Oval table
10
Size
60m²

Maximum capacity

TheatreClassroomU-ShapeBanquetDrinks ReceptionBuffetOval table
Friedland12060351001508030
La Pagerie70333050603024
Le Bivouac Café608048
L'Aiglon4024200502020
Iena40242020502020
Friedland + Iena000120200100
La Verrière0162510
Wagram25181516251016
Caroline1010
Elisa660
Laetizia12081015108
Suite 61815002008
Suite 20101008
Suite 30101008
Bivouac + Verrière8010060
Imperial suite150002010
Unavailable

Services

Audiovisual equipment hire
  • PA System, Microphone, Monitor, Video Camera, PC
  • LCD Projector, Laser Pointer, Screen
  • Technician by the hour
Personalisation and flexibility
  • Multi-purpose function spaces covering 450 m²
  • Adaptable layouts: theatre, boardroom, classroom, U-shape
  • Separate area for breaks
Services & comfort
  • Breakfast, lunch, dinner, cocktails
  • Broadband Internet via cable or Wifi
  • Excellent lighting + Air conditioning

Request a quote

Event date
Opening hours
Type of event
1
Participants
Catering
Additional services
Budget
2
Your contact details
Your comments
Security code
3

Event date

Opening hours

Day 1
Day 2
Day 3
Day 4
Day 5

Type of event

Participants

Configuration

Catering

Additional services

Budget

Your contact details

Your comments

Security code

Whatever configuration you require, and however detailed or original your requests may be, Julien Pergolizzi is at your service, eager to hear your needs and happy to recommend the most suitable function room according to the package you select.